Net Worth →
Iconic Outfits

Luke Kleintank: Biography, Facts and Career

Who is Luke Kleintank? An evergreen, sourced profile: biography, key facts and career.

Published by Pop Culture Files••1 min read•Automatically generated · review not guaranteed
Luke Kleintank
Cpl. Mario Ramirez via Wikimedia Commons · Public domain

Luke Kleintank (born May 18, 1990) is an American actor. He is known for playing Finn Abernathy on Bones, Tyler Harne in the 2015 film Max, and Joe Blake in the Amazon series The Man in the High Castle. From 2021 to 2024, he played as FBI Special Agent Scott Forrester in CBS crime drama series FBI: International.

Quick facts about Luke Kleintank

  • Full name: Luke Kleintank
  • Born: 1990-05-18
  • Nationality: United States
  • Known as: Fashion figure
  • Wikidata ID: Q6702097

Profile compiled from public Wikipedia and Wikidata data. Details can change over time.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Luke Kleintank?

Luke Kleintank (born May 18, 1990) is an American actor.

What nationality is Luke Kleintank?

Luke Kleintank is United States.

When was Luke Kleintank born?

Luke Kleintank was born on 1990-05-18.

Sources

More in Fashion & Style